Search The Site
 

HOME FUTURE
DEGREES
CURRENT
INFORMATION
OFFICERS
& STAFF
COUNCILS &
ASSEMBLIES
AWARDS KNIGHTS
PROGRAMS
PATRIOTIC
FOURTH DEGREE
OTHER
INFORMATION
South Carolina Councils

 

Search for a Council by Council No.   or by location.  and

 

To send an email to an individual, click in the circle by his title
and click on "EMAIL" below. You can only send to one individual at a time

Or scroll through the list of all Councils  below.
   Last Year's Data

Council 704 Rev. P.N. Lynch..
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Paul Setti 843-813-2713 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Brian G. Borry 843-577-3828 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 724 Bishop John England
City (Dist.) Columbia 
District Dist. 16-Mancari 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Donn S. Lupo 803-967-4538 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph W. Fixl  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 1668 Msgr. Andrew K. Gwynn
City (Dist.) Greenville 
District Dist. 8-Bathon 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Patrick Shamroe  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mike Cumby  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 2207 Bishop Henry P. Northrop
City (Dist.) Sumter 
District Dist. 2- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Christopher R. Hilditch 803-869-4529 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A. Smith  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 3067 Joseph Miguel Ros, Jr.
City (Dist.) Georgetown 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Brian Clark 843 527 7570 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Colin Peterson 843-527 3272 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 3684 Msgr. George Lewis Smith
City (Dist.) Aiken 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Kevin O'Donnell 412-537-7242 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James G. Loftis 803-649-5468 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5026 Michael O'Connor
City (Dist.) Beaufort 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert Cooler 843-379- 0230 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James N. Range 843-522-3133 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5086 Fr. Anthony Montisinos
City (Dist.) Myrtle Beach 
District Dist. 3-Eagan 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Thomas McElligott 843-742-5524 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Albert J. Cieslak 843-796-4496 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5194 Msgr. Charles D. Wood
City (Dist.) Florence 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Michael R Hill 843-667-9540 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Philip Musto 843-665-0169 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6076 Fr. Maurice R. Daly
City (Dist.) Spartanburg 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Paul D. Houle 864-680-9251 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Donald Vennergrund 864-579-2482 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6250 Saint John XXIII
City (Dist.) James Island 
District Dist. 9- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Joe Teders 843-939-0333 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Ben Curry 843-437-8152 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6629 Msgr. Richard C. Madden
City (Dist.) Summerville 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Heinz Regenscheit 843-295-0385 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph Magera 864-313-9885 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6726 Donald J. Godfrey
City (Dist.) Hanahan-G.C. 
District Dist. 13-Davis 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Alan Chambers 843-553-9591 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James E. Martin 843-572-0943 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6756 K of C Council 6756
City (Dist.) Rock Hill 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Mark A Mizzer  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert K Martin  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6847 Msgr. Martin C. Murphy
City (Dist.) North East Columbia 
District Dist. 2- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  M. Eric Cannon 803 479-5905 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A. Brown 803-782-2727 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6884 Fr. Thomas Tierney
City (Dist.) Seneca 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert G. Brohm  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert Brosnahan 864-314-7653 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6891 Holy Trinity Catholic Church
City (Dist.) Orangeburg 
District Dist. 7-Whitman 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Andrew Hudak  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael E. Bombard  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6892 Father Frederick H. Suggs
City (Dist.) Irmo 
District Dist. 16-Mancari 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Richard Stachelek 803-781-7636 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Bill Koehler 803-740-3271 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6900 The Citadel
City (Dist.) The Citadel 
District Dist. 13-Davis 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Giancarlo Parrado  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Timothy J. Coston  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7062 Fr. Joseph J. Murphy
City (Dist.) North Augusta 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Don Baker 8035932763 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael Hubbard 803-278-1595 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7122 Our Lady Star of the Sea
City (Dist.) N. Myrtle Beach 
District Dist. 3-Eagan 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Francis J. Burke III  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph Morrone 843-399-1605 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7129 Fr. John B. Adair
City (Dist.) Greenwood 
District Dist. 16-Mancari 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Russell Kapperman 864 223-6455 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Walter S. Lordemann 864-943-2260 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7289 Raymond G. Bennett
City (Dist.) Hilton Head 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Mack Ellis 704-593-7208 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James Fichtenkort 843-342-3997 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7531 Charles Andrew Smith
City (Dist.) Conway 
District Dist. 3-Eagan 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  James F. Hunter (843) 347-9897 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James Tomsic None 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8123 Fr. Louis R. Williamson
City (Dist.) Hartsville 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Scott Chenard  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  L. Lodge Weber 843-857-0853 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8182 George L. Gagnon
City (Dist.) Mauldin 
District Dist. 8-Bathon 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  John G Robertson 864-228-2870 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A Donnelly Jr 864-962-8229 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8295 Fr. Francis A. Friend
City (Dist.) Anderson 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Tom Holahan 864-224-1412 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  David Gorney  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8502 Fr. Brian Martin
City (Dist.) Walterboro 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert J Clark 843-835-5360 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mark Heckler 843-893-3528 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8790 Rev. A. A. Plikunas
City (Dist.) Marion/Dillon 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Jonathan Crouse 843-423-6569 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Manny Alegria 843-423-6603 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8900 Fr. Ronald P. Anderson
City (Dist.) North Charleston 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Fred D. Standrich 843-818-9777 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael E. Massey 843-552-7066 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8980 St. Michaels Council 8980
City (Dist.) Garden City 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Alan G. Cox 806-756-6300 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Frank P. Lovas 843-997-1709 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9161 Rev. Norman F. Rockwood
City (Dist.) Barnwell 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  J Allen Williams 803-645-1120 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Wayman Johnson 803-648-4378 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9184 Prince of Peace Foothills
City (Dist.) Taylors 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  John Olson 864-354-5680 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Dana McMahan  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9475 Rev. John L. McLauglin
City (Dist.) Mt. Pleasant 
District Dist. 9- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Kevin Cunnane 843-216-5354 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jeff Pulaski 843-813-1732 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9575 Mary Queen of Peace
City (Dist.) Spartanburg 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Michael A. Boncoddo 864-486-0594 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph A. Santaniello 864-949-0720 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9576 Peter T. Villano Sr.
City (Dist.) Pickens 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Joe Weidemann  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jeff White  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9672 Fr. Bonaventure Brown
City (Dist.) Camden 
District Dist. 2- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Leonard (Mike) Williams 8034385180 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Craig Deluhery 803-438-5493 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10066 Christ the King
City (Dist.) Lancaster 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Bruce Hutchison 803-577-6473 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Sean T Mulcahy  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10334 Rev. John Egan
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Kenneth M. Biser 843-889-3259 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Glenn Todd 843-225-5184 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10668 Thomas D. Reilley, Sr.
City (Dist.) Hilton Head 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  John Kelleher  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  George Salemi 843-689-3668 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10819 Rev. Paul D. O'Toole Council 10819
City (Dist.) Simpsonville 
District Dist. 8-Bathon 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  David B. Hoppenworth  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael C. Mills  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10867 Tri-Cities
City (Dist.) Cheraw 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Frank Schray 843-537-6325 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Bolko J. Skowron 843-287-8836 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11028 Precious Blood of CHrist
City (Dist.) Pawleys Island 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  David A Goulet 843-314-0798 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Emile Martineau 843-325-0324 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11325 Corpus Christi
City (Dist.) Lexington 
District Dist. 7-Whitman 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Richard W. Swain 573-465-2402 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert J. Peterson  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11471 Our Lady of the Lakes
City (Dist.) Moncks Corner 
District Dist. 13-Davis 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  John Merwin 714-323-5903 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Thomas E Gasparich 843-899-3702 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11910 Rev. David J. Schiller
City (Dist.) Summerville 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Thomas V. DeMars Jr. 843-767-0889 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph F. Gubeli Jr. 843-871-2158 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11991 Immaculate Conception
City (Dist.) Goose Creek 
District Dist. 13-Davis 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Francis P. Strunk 843-797-8268 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Stanley M Kozakiewicz 843-572-2645 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12263 Cardinal Bernardin
City (Dist.) Bluffton 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Filbert Pescarino 843-705-4925 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  John L. Klinger 843-757-7454 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12268 Divine Savior
City (Dist.) York 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Mark E Patrick 803-627-2350 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Greg Corso  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12274 Blessed Trinity
City (Dist.) Greer 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Christopher M. Firth 864-895-3311 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  John M. Heberger 864-879-2990 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12366 Bishop Dennis J. O'Connell
City (Dist.) Fort Mill 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Richard Gagnon 803-984-6224 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Lou Iliano 8035470742 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12472 Fr. John J. McCarthy
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert M Wilcox 843-412-8200 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Peter Schilling 843-556-7479 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12554 St. Joseph
City (Dist.) Columbia 
District Dist. 7-Whitman 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert Startz 701-588-4321 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Daniel F. Wagner 803-788-7492 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12995 Vincent Caggiano Sr.
City (Dist.) Gaffney 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Mark E Wright  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y Ed Gallagher  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 13112 Msgr. Baum Council
City (Dist.) Greenville 
District Dist. 8-Bathon 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Paluszak John S 864-497-4804 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph (Greg) Moody 864-281-1373 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 13713 Transfiguration
City (Dist.) Blythewood 
District Dist. 2- 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Robert Wagner 803-691-1864 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James Clements 803-419-8577 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14475 All Saints Council
City (Dist.) Lake Wylie 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Thomas Shaffer  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jerry Epping 803-831-8060 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14765 Our Lady of Grace
City (Dist.) Indian Land 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Anthony Bilello 609-203-0688 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  David Mancina 803-900-8456 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14892 Fr. William G. Kinney, Jr.
City (Dist.) Loris 
District Dist. 3-Eagan 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  John Davis 843-365-7039 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y Robert Bedard 843-877-9725 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15223 Fr. Scott Buchanan
City (Dist.) Manning / Santee 
District Dist. 7-Whitman 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Dennis Masson 803/897/3493 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Hart J Klee 803-854-4037 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15519 Saint Rafka Maronhite
City (Dist.) Greer 
District Dist. 14-Himlin 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Jim Dyer  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Richard A. Wickett 864-836-6971 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15611 St. Martin de Porres
City (Dist.) Rock Hill 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Rollin J. Hansen 704-909-8157 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James McNeill 330-978-1413 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15960 NJL
City (Dist.) Newberry, Joanna, Laurens 
District Dist. 8-Bathon 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Kenneth (Ken) Rysavy (864) 682-5107 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Gerald (Jerry) Loignon, Jr. 803-276-6316 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 16903 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
City (Dist.) Chapin, SC 29036 
District Dist. 16-Mancari 
Officers For Year 2018 - 19 
G. Knight  Thomas 803 603 7860 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert Williamson 803-407-7173 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

 

 

 

Click here to Contact Web Administrator
or phone Clem at (843) 237-1180
And if you know ASP and HTML and can help
 with the website, please let the Web Administrator know.